custom rugby kit size guide

Please find below our Size Guide for our range of Custom Rugby Kit and Rugby Teamwear.

If you need any assistance in ordering the correct sizes, please call us on: 01384 458 527 or email us at: team@badger-rugby.com

men's sizing

Rugby Shirts

CHEST SIZE – INCHES34363840424446
CHEST SIZE – CMS869196102107112117
CHEST SIZE – INCHES48505254565860
CHEST SIZE – CMS122127132137142147152

Please refer to the General Rules for our custom shirt fit at the bottom of this page.

Rugby Shorts

WAIST SIZE – INCHES303234363840
WAIST SIZE – CMS7681869196102
WAIST SIZE – INCHES404244464850
WAIST SIZE- CMS102107112117122127

Jackal Training And Lynx Leisurewear

SIZESSMLXLXXLXXXL
CHEST SIZES – INCHES384042-4446-4850-5254-56
CHEST SIZE – CMS96102107-112117-122127-132137-142
WAIST SIZE – INCHES303234363840
WAIST SIZE – CMS7681869196102
WAIST SIZE – INCHES4244464850
WAIST SIZE – CMS107112117122127

womens sizing

Rugby Shirts

SIZE810121416
CHEST SIZE – INCHES3234363840
SIZE1820222426
CHEST SIZE – INCHES4244464850
CHEST SIZE – CMS107112117122127
SNUG & STANDARD FITS AVAILABLE IN ALL SIZES, COMPRESSION FIT SHIRTS AVAILABLE FROM SIZE 34″ (86 CMS)

Please refer to the General Rules for our custom shirt fit at the bottom of this page.

Rugby Shorts

WAIST SIZE – INCHES3032343638
WAIST SIZE – CMS7681869197
WAIST SIZE – INCHES4042444648
WAIST SIZE – CMS102107112117122

Jackal Training Wear And Leisurewear

SIZESXLBXSSMLXL
CHEST SIZE – INCHES3436384042-4446-48
CHEST SIZE – CMS869196102107-112117-122
WAIST SIZES – INCHES303234363840
WAIST SIZES – CMS7681869196102
WAIST SIZES – INCHES4244
WAIST SIZES – INCHES107112

Minis & Juniors Sizing

Rugby Shirts

CHEST SIZES – INCHES222426283032
CHEST SIZE – CMS566166717681

For sizes 34″ (86 CMS) and above please see adult sizes

Rugby Shorts

WAIST SIZE – INCHES22242628
WAIST SIZE – CMS56616671

For sizes 30″ (76 CMS) and above please see adult sizes

PRINTED POLYESTER SHORTS AVAILABLE FROM SIZE 34″ (61 CMS). COTTON SHORTS ARE AVAILABLE IN ALL SIZES

Jackal Training Wear & Leisurewear

SIZEXSSBMBLBXLB
CHEST SIZE – INCHES18-2022-2426-2830-3234
CHEST SIZE – CMS46-5156-6166-7176-8186

For chest sizes 36″ (91 CMS) and above please see adult sizes.

WAIST SIZE – INCHES2224262830
WAIST SIZE – CMS5661667176

For waist sizes 32″ (81 CMS) and above please see adult sizes.

baby and toddler sizing

SHIRT SIZE6-12 MTHS12-18 MTHS18-24 MTHS26-36 MTHS

RUGBY SHIRTS AVAILABLE IN A RELAXED FIT AND AS A TRADITIONAL COTTON KNIT JERSEY

Socks sizing

SHOE SIZE8-1210-33-77-1112-14

Our general rules for Custom Rugby Shirt fitting options Are:

  • Compression Fit – Approx. 2 inches (5 cms) under chest size
  • Snug Fit – Approx. 1 inch (2.5 cms) over chest size
  • Standard Fit – Approx. 4 inches (10 cms) over chest size.

browse our custom rugby kit categories

we'll call you

Fill out our QUICK ENQUIRY form, and one of the team will call you back as soon as possible.

Start Enquiry

call us today

01384 458 527

members area

Exclusive access to our full catalogue of Rugby Kit Designs